Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Match Schedule & Scoreboard

*Orange Empire Conference match

Aug. 21 Bethesda (scrimmage) Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 8-0 TBA
Sept. 3 Mt. San Jacinto Mt. San Jacinto 4:00 PM 1-0 (Salazar) Win
Sept. 6 San Diego City San Diego City 3:00 PM 1-1 (Mendoza) Tie
Sept. 10 Palomar Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-0 (Santana, Hart) Win
Sept. 13 West LA Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 3-0 (George, Hammonds, Rendon) TBA
Sept. 17 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-1 (Rendon, Hart) Win
Sept. 24 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-2 (Salazar, Chrzan, Cox) Win
Sept. 27 *Norco Norco 3:00 PM 1-0 (Hart) Win
Oct. 1 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 0-4 Loss
Oct. 4 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-1 (Salazar) Tie
Oct. 8 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 1:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Oct. 11 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 4-1 (Salazar, Hammonds 2, Hart) Win
Oct. 15 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Oct. 18 *Fullerton Fullerton 3:00 PM 3-0 (Salazar, Hart, A. Romero) Win
Oct. 25 *Golden West Golden West 1:00 PM 3-2 (Hart, Salazar, A. Romero) Win
Oct. 29 *Norco Irvine Valley 1:00 PM 2-1 (Salazar 2) Win
Nov. 1 *Cypress Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Nov. 5 *Saddleback Saddleback 7:00 PM 2-3 (Hart, Salazar) Loss
Nov. 8 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 0-8 Loss
Nov. 12 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-0 (Hart) Win
Nov. 15 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 3:00 PM 1-2 (A. Romero) Loss

Aug. 24 West LA (scrimmage) West LA 3:00 PM N/A TBA
Aug. 28 MiraCosta MiraCosta 3:00 PM 1-2 (Romero) Loss
Aug. 31 Palomar Palomar 3:00 PM 3-0 (Hart 2, Hyodo) Win
Sept. 4 Mt. San Jacinto Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 0-4 Loss
Sept. 11 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-2 (Acuna, Hart) Tie
Sept. 14 Glendale Glendale 5:00 PM 3-2 (White, Cox, Hart) Win
Sept. 18 *Golden West Golden West 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Sept. 21 *Cypress Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Sept. 25 *Norco Norco 3:00 PM 1-3 (Hart) Loss
Sept. 28 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-1 (Hyodo) Tie
Oct. 2 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Oct. 5 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 1-4 (Hart) Loss
Oct. 9 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-4 (Yoshimura) Loss
Oct. 12 *Fullerton Fullerton 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Oct. 19 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-4 Loss
Oct. 23 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 0-5 Loss
Oct. 26 *Norco Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-3 (Santana, Bush) Loss
Oct. 30 *Saddleback JSerra High 6:15 PM 1-1 (Rendon) Tie
Nov. 2 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Nov. 6 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Nov. 9 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 3:00 PM 0-6 Loss

Aug. 26 Rio Hondo Rio Hondo 3:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Sept. 2 West LA Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-0 (Marchi, Moyneur 2) Win
Sept. 6 Southwestern Southwestern 3:00 PM 1-2 (Moyneur) Loss
Sept. 9 MiraCosta MiraCosta 3:00 PM 1-1 (Marchi) Tie
Sept. 13 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-4 Loss
Sept. 16 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Sept. 23 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Sept. 27 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-6 Loss
Sept. 30 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 0-9 Loss
Oct. 4 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-1 (Moyneur, McLaughlin, Romero) Win
Oct. 7 *Riverside Riverside 3:00 PM 1-3 (Horwitz) Loss
Oct. 11 *Saddleback JSerra High 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Oct. 14 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 0-7 Loss
Oct. 18 *Golden West Golden West 3:00 PM 1-1 (Garza) Tie
Oct. 25 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 0-0 Tie
Oct. 28 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 3:00 PM 0-6 Loss
Nov. 1 *Cypress Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Nov. 4 *Fullerton Fullerton 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Nov. 8 *Riverside Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-2 (Moyneur) Loss
Nov. 11 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-0 (Romero) Win

© 2014 Irvine Valley College