Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Match Schedule & Scoreboard

*Orange Empire Conference Match

Aug. 31 Desert Classic Indian Canyons 7:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 1 Desert Classic Indian Canyons 7:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 4 *OEC match (Desert host) Santa Rosa CC 9:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 8 South Coast Classic Buena Ventura 10:30 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 9 South Coast Classic Olivas Links 8:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 16 *OEC match (Mt. SAC host) El Prado 9:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 18 *OEC match (Fullerton host) Diamond Bar 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 25 *OEC match (Irvine Valley host) Oak Creek 1:00 PM N/A TBA
Oct. 7 *OEC match (Mt. San Jacinto host) Twin Oaks 10:00 AM N/A TBA
Oct. 9 *OEC match (Saddleback host) Arroyo Trabuco 10:30 AM N/A TBA
Oct. 14 *OEC match (Cuyamaca host) Sycuan 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Oct. 16 *OEC match (Santa Ana host) Riverview 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Oct. 23 *OEC match (neutral) TBA TBA N/A TBA
Oct. 28 *OEC match (Palomar host) Twin Oaks 10:00 AM N/A TBA
Nov. 4 *OEC Championships San Clemente TBA N/A TBA
Nov. 6 *OEC Championships San Clemente TBA N/A TBA

Aug. 26 (scrimmage)/27 (tournament) South Coast Classic Buena Ventura TBA N/A TBA
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Desert Invitational Indian Canyons 7:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 5 *Four-team conference match San Clemente TBA N/A TBA
Sept. 17 *Four-team Conference Match Bonita 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 19 *Cuyamaca Sycuan Resort 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 24 *Fullerton Diamond Bar 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Sept. 26 *Saddleback/Cuyamaca Oak Creek 12:40 PM N/A TBA
Oct. 1 *Four-team Conference Match Los Serranos - North TBA N/A TBA
Oct. 3 *Saddleback Arroyo Trabuco 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Oct. 17 *Fullerton Oak Creek 12:30 PM N/A TBA
Oct. 22 Rain make-up date TBA TBA N/A TBA
Oct. 24 Rain make-up date TBA TBA N/A TBA
Oct. 29/31 Orange Empire Conference Championships Los Serranos - North 11:00 AM N/A TBA
Nov. 12-13 State Championships Temecula Creek TBA N/A TBA
Nov. 5-6 So. Cal. Regional Tournament San Luis Rey Downs TBA N/A TBA

Aug. 27-29 South Coast Classic Buena Ventura TBA 4th Place TBA
Sept. 8-10 Desert Invitational Indian Canyons TBA 3rd place TBA
Sept. 12 *Santa Ana River View TBA Win (300 team score) Win
Sept. 19 *5 Team Conference Match Cottonwood TBA 4 Wins (305 team score) Win
Sept. 21 *Cuyamaca Cottonwood TBA Win (300 team score) Win
Sept. 28 *Saddleback/Cuyamaca Oak Creek TBA 2 Wins (320 team score) Win
Oct. 3 *5 Team Conference Match Los Serranos - North TBA 4 Wins (316 team score) Win
Oct. 12 *Fullerton/Santa Ana Oak Creek TBA 2 Wins (310 team score) Win
Oct. 17 *5 Team Conference Match San Clemente TBA 4 Wins (325 team score) Win
Oct. 19 *Fullerton Los Serranos - North TBA Win Win
Oct. 26 *Saddleback Arroyo Trabuco TBA Win (313 team score) Win
Oct. 31/Nov. 2 Orange Empire Conference Championships Los Serranos - North TBA 1st Place (677 team score) Win
Nov. 7-8 So. Cal. Regional Tournament Twin Oaks TBA 3rd Place (639 team score) Win
Nov. 14-15 State Championships Kings Country Club TBA Sally Kim 10th place TBA

© 2014 Irvine Valley College