Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Game Schedule & Scoreboard

*Orange Empire Conference game

Nov. 11 LA Southwest (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena 1:00 PM 75-51 Win
Nov. 12 Chaffey (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena 7:00 PM 54-86 Loss
Nov. 13 Cypress (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena 2:00 PM 46-72 Loss
Nov. 18 Antelope Valley (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 5:00 PM 60-50 Win
Nov. 19 LA Southwest (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 7:00 PM 78-67 Win
Nov. 20 Ventura (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 4:00 PM 55-85 Loss
Dec. 2 Citrus (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey 3:00 PM 60-52 Win
Dec. 3 Mt. San Jacinto (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey 5:00 PM 41-47 Loss
Dec. 4 Chaffey (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey 1:00 PM 57-62 Loss
Dec. 8 Reedley (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 57-47 Win
Dec. 9 Glendale, AZ (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 58-61 Loss
Dec. 10 Orange Coast (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 36-34 Win
Dec. 16 Palomar (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast 3:30 PM 44-42 Win
Dec. 17 Saddleback (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast 5:30 PM 54-66 Loss
Dec. 18 Orange Coast (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast 1:30 PM 60-67 Loss
Dec. 28 Sequoias (Foothill Classic) Foothhill 8:00 PM 61-44 Win
Dec. 29 Foothill (Foothill Classic) Foothill 6:00 PM 43-77 Loss
Dec. 30 San Mateo (Foothill Classic) Foothill 1:00 PM 75-74 Win
Jan. 6 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 7:30 PM 61-54 Win
Jan. 11 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 59-63 Loss
Jan. 13 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 56-55 Win
Jan. 18 *Riverside Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 61-49 Win
Jan. 20 *Cypress Cypress 7:30 PM 66-60 Win
Jan. 25 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 63-67 (OT) Loss
Feb. 1 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 62-52 Win
Feb. 3 *Saddleback Saddleback 5:30 PM 63-50 Win
Feb. 8 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 5:30 PM 53-38 Win
Feb. 10 *Riverside Cal Baptist 6:30 PM 71-52 Win
Feb. 15 *Cypress Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 69-58 Win
Feb. 17 *Fullerton Fullerton 5:30 PM 40-68 Loss
Feb. 24 East LA (1st round of playoffs) East LA 7:00 PM 66-74 Loss

Nov. 9 Taft (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena TBA 72-30 (Santos 17 points) Win
Nov. 10 Pasadena (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena TBA 46-47 (Santos 13 points) Loss
Nov. 11 Citrus (Pasadena Classic) Pasadena TBA 45-55 (McCorkle 10 points) Loss
Nov. 16 vs. Chaffey (Glendale Tournament) Glendale TBA 76-70 (Wharton 21 points) Win
Nov. 17 vs. Glendale (Glendale Tournament) Glendale TBA 62-46 (McCorkle 16 points) Win
Nov. 18 vs. Ventura (Glendale Tournament) Glendale TBA 61-67 (Kennon, Santos 14 points) Loss
Nov. 30 vs. Imperial Valley (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey TBA 61-34 (Santos 17 points) Win
Dec. 1 vs. Mt. San Jacinto (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey TBA 55-72 (McCorkle 19 points) Loss
Dec. 2 vs. Saddleback (Chaffey Tournament) Chaffey TBA 61-56 (Wharton 22 points) Win
Dec. 6 vs. El Camino (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 66-65 (McCorkle 23 points) Win
Dec. 7 vs. Rio Hondo (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 71-51 (Wharton, Casey 12 points) Win
Dec. 8 vs. Long Beach City (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 4:00 PM 43-54 (McCorkle 9 points) Loss
Dec. 14 vs. Canyons (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast TBA 66-69 (Kennon 19 points) Loss
Dec. 15 vs. Chaffey (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast 1:00 PM 59-46 (Wharton 12 points) Win
Dec. 16 vs. Cuesta (Orange Coast Classic) Orange Coast TBA 67-56 (Santos 18 points) Win
Dec. 28 vs. Sequoias (Foothill Classic) Foothill TBA 53-46 (Mcorkle 15 points) Win
Dec. 29 vs. Foothill (Foothill Classic) Foothill TBA 64-71 (Santos 20 points) Loss
Dec. 30 vs. San Mateo (Foothill Classic) Foothill TBA 82-31 (Santos 15 points) Win
Jan. 4 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 59-56 (Kennon 22 points) Win
Jan. 9 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 5:30 PM 80-63 (McCorkle 22 points) Win
Jan. 11 *Orange Coast (Pink Game) Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 55-54 (Casey 13 points) Win
Jan. 18 *Cypress Cypress 5:30 PM 55-73 (McCorkle 17 points) Loss
Jan. 23 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 70-52 (Wharton 15 points) Win
Jan. 25 *Riverside Riverside 5:30 PM 46-48 (McCorkle 13 points) Loss
Jan. 30 *Saddleback Saddleback 7:30 PM 44-52 (Casey 9 points) Loss
Feb. 1 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 67-35 (Wharton 20 points) Win
Feb. 6 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 7:30 PM 61-51 (McCorkle 16 points) Win
Feb. 13 *Cypress Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 55-45 (Wharton 14 points) Win
Feb. 20 *Fullerton Fullerton 7:30 PM 52-46 (King 19 points) Win
Feb. 22 *Riverside Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 58-33 (Wharton 10 points) Win
Mar. 2 Pasadena City (2nd Round So. Cal. Playoffs) Pasadena City 7:00 PM 66-53 (Santos 18 points) Win
Mar. 6 Mt. San Jacinto (3rd Round So. Cal. Playoffs) Mt. San Jacinto TBA 59-73 (Casey 16 points) Loss

Nov. 14 Canyons (Pasadena City Tournament) Pasadena City 4:00 PM 78-51 (Casillas 27 points) Win
Nov. 15 Long Beach City (Pasadena City Tournament) Pasadena City 6:00 PM 60-63 (Alexis Casillas 17 points) Loss
Nov. 16 Pasadena City (Pasadena City Tournament) Pasadena City TBA 70-58 (Jasmine Kennon 16 points) Win
Nov. 22 Pasadena City (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 1:00 PM 66-69 (Casillas 16 points) Loss
Nov. 23 Antelope Valley (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 12:00 PM 78-63 (Turner, Casillas, Casey 11 points) Win
Nov. 24 Glendale (Glendale Tournament) Glendale 12:00 PM 76-61 (Casillas 24 points) Win
Nov. 27 Moorpark Moorpark 5:30 PM 64-68 (Kennon 16 points) Loss
Dec. 5 El Camino (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 44-42 (Kennon 11 points) Win
Dec. 6 Long Beach City (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 48-60 (Turner 10 points) Loss
Dec. 7 Rio Hondo (Irvine Valley Tournament) Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 56-35 (Casey 15 points) Win
Dec. 13 West LA Irvine Valley 5:00 PM 74-35 (Peterson 18 points) Win
Dec. 18 Southwestern (Orange Coast Tournament) Orange Coast 3:30 PM 66-58 (Turner 15 points) Win
Dec. 19 Saddleback (Orange Coast Tournament) Orange Coast 5:30 PM 56-43 (King/Casillas 15 points) Win
Dec. 20 Chaffey (Orange Coast Tournament) Orange Coast 7:30 PM 60-71 (King 17 points) Loss
Dec. 29 San Mateo (Sequoias Tournament) Sequoias 4:00 PM 74-46 (Kennon 18 points) Win
Dec. 30 Sequoias (Sequoias Tournament) Sequoias 4:00 PM 59-56 (Casillas 18 points) Win
Jan. 8 *Cypress Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 61-64 (Casillas 18 points) Loss
Jan. 10 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 56-69 (Casillas 14 points) Loss
Jan. 15 *Saddleback Saddleback 7:30 PM 55-61 (Casillas 18 points) Loss
Jan. 17 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 7:30 PM 75-68 (Kennon 14 points) Win
Jan. 22 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 74-50 (Casey 18 points) Win
Jan. 24 *Riverside Riverside 7:30 PM 60-51 (Kennon 14 points) Win
Jan. 31 *Cypress Cypress 5:30 PM 74-70 - OT (Casey 21 points) Win
Feb. 5 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 5:30 PM 49-57 (Kennon 20 points) Loss
Feb. 7 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 48-50 (Kennon 14 points) Loss
Feb. 11 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 55-53 (Turner 17 points) Win
Feb. 13 *Fullerton Fullerton 5:30 PM 72-46 (Casey 21 points) Win
Feb. 19 *Riverside Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 62-35 (4 players with 11 points) Win
Mar. 1 Chaffey (2nd Round So. Cal. Regional Playoffs) Chaffey 5:30 PM 66-73 (Casey 20 points) Loss

© 2014 Irvine Valley College