Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Match Schedule & Scoreboard

*Orange Empire Conference match

Aug. 27 Glendale Glendale 7:00 PM 0-0 Tie
Aug. 30 Hartnell Tournament vs. Fresno Hartnell 5:00 PM 1-1 (5-6 PKs) Velazquez Tie
Aug. 31 Hartnell Tournament vs. Rio Hondo Hartnell TBA 0-0 (3-2 PKs) Tie
Sept. 1 Hartnell Tournament vs. Cerritos Hartnell TBA 2-2 (3-1 PKs) Nabi 2 Tie
Sept. 10 Moorpark Irvine Valley 1:00 PM 0-0 Tie
Sept. 24 Long Beach City Long Beach City 4:00 PM 1-4 (Gutierrez) Loss
Sept. 27 Rio Hondo Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Oct. 1 *Norco Norco 3:00 PM 0-0 Tie
Oct. 4 *Fullerton Fullerton 3:00 PM 1-1 (Totays) Tie
Oct. 8 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Oct. 11 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-1 (Ortiz) Tie
Oct. 15 *Golden West Golden West 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Oct. 18 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-2 (Rousseau) Loss
Oct. 22 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 4-1 (Totays, Velazquez, Verduzco, Montano) Win
Oct. 25 *Norco Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-1 (Rousseau, Valentin) Win
Oct. 29 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-1 (Rousseau, Kazemi) Win
Nov. 1 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Nov. 5 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 1-2 (Totays) Loss
Nov. 8 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Nov. 12 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 1-5 (Velazquez) Loss
Nov. 15 *Cypress Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-2 (Montano, Kazemi) Tie

Aug. 28 Glendale Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 4-1 (Cannas, Hernandez, Rousseau, Trejo) Win
Aug. 31 City College of San Francisco Hartnell Tournament TBA 0-2 Loss
Sept. 1 Hartnell Hartnell Tournament TBA 0-0 (4-2 on PKs) Tie
Sept. 2 American River Hartnell Tournament TBA 1-0 (Gonzalez) Win
Sept. 4 Long Beach City Irvine Valley 4:00 PM 2-1 (Gonzalez, Cannas) Win
Sept. 7 Moorpark Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-0 Tie
Sept. 11 Rio Hondo Rio Hondo 2:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Sept. 25 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 0-3 Loss
Sept. 28 *Fullerton Fullerton 1:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Oct. 2 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 1:00 PM 1-3 (Totays) Loss
Oct. 5 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-1 (Romero, Davis, Rousseau) Win
Oct. 9 *Golden West Golden West 1:00 PM 1-2 (Cannas) Loss
Oct. 12 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-2 (Rousseau) Loss
Oct. 16 *Norco Norco 3:00 PM 2-1 (Ortega, Montano) Win
Oct. 19 *Cypress Irvine Valley 1:00 PM 1-0 (Rousseau) Win
Oct. 23 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-2 (Rousseau) Loss
Oct. 26 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 1:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Oct. 30 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 2-4 (Cannas, Banda) Loss
Nov. 2 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 1-4 (Banda) Loss
Nov. 6 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Nov. 9 *Norco Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-2 (Davis, Montano, Romero) Win

Aug. 30 Moorpark Moorpark 3:00 PM 4-1 (Oliva, Razo, Ortega 2) Win
Sept. 2 Hartnell Hartnell TBA 0-1 Loss
Sept. 3 Allan Hancock Hartnell TBA 2-1 (Razo 2) Win
Sept. 4 San Francisco Hartnell TBA 1-3 (Estrada) Loss
Sept. 6 Long Beach City Long Beach City 3:00 PM 2-2 (Martinez, Elez) Tie
Sept. 14 Rio Hondo Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 4-2 (Mulhall 2, Razo 2) Win
Sept. 20 Glendale Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-1 (Cannas, Mulhall, Oliva) Win
Sept. 27 *Riverside Riverside 3:00 PM 1-1 (Razo) Tie
Sept. 30 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-1 (Mulhall, Razo, Estrada) Win
Oct. 4 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 3:00 PM 3-1 (Razo 2, Cannas) Win
Oct. 7 *Santiago Canyon Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 3-0 (Mulhall 2, Elez) Win
Oct. 11 *Golden West Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Oct. 14 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 0-2 Loss
Oct. 18 *Cypress Cypress 3:00 PM 3-2 (Cannas 2, Razo) Win
Oct. 21 *Riverside Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 5-0 (Cannas, Razo 3, Banda) Win
Oct. 25 *Fullerton Fullerton 3:00 PM 2-1 (Mulhall, Razo) Win
Oct. 28 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 2-3 (Razo, Cannas) Loss
Nov. 1 *Santiago Canyon Santiago Canyon 3:00 PM 6-1 (Razo 3, Cannas, Ruiz, Gutierrez) Win
Nov. 4 *Golden West Golden West 3:00 PM 1-0 (Mulhall) Win
Nov. 8 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 3:00 PM 0-1 Loss
Nov. 11 *Cypress Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 5-6 (Alvear 3, Cannas, Hernandez) Loss

© 2014 Irvine Valley College