Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Game Schedule & Scoreboard 

*Orange Empire Conference game

Nov. 8 *Southwestern Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 59-48 (Golden 15 points) Win
Nov. 15 *Cuyamaca Cuyamaca 5:00 PM 77-57 (Daly 18 points) Win
Nov. 21 Irvine Valley Classic vs. Imperial Valley Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 70-54 (Hunter 18 points) Win
Nov. 22 Irvine Valley Classic vs. Long Beach City Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 82-68 (Hunter 19 points) Win
Nov. 23 Irvine Valley Classic vs. Cerritos Irvine Valley 4:00 PM 83-77 2OT (Hunter 16 points) Win
Nov. 26 *MiraCosta Irvine Valley 4:00 PM 57-46 (Hunter 13 points) Win
Dec. 5 Monterey Peninsula Tournament vs. West Valley Monterey Peninsula 3:00 PM 55-29 (Hall 10 points) Win
Dec. 6 Monterey Peninsula Tournament vs. Canada Monterey Peninsula TBA 86-73 (Hall 21 points) Win
Dec. 7 Monterey Peninsula Tournament vs. Monterey Peninsula Monterey Peninsula TBA 56-42 (Porter 14 points) Win
Dec. 12 Santa Barbara City Tournament vs. Bakersfield Santa Barbara City 9:00 PM 67-59 (Daly 17 points) Win
Dec. 13 Santa Barbara City Tournament vs. Allan Hancock Santa Barbara City 9:00 PM 74-67 (Hunter 17 points) Win
Dec. 14 Santa Barbara City Tournament vs. Victor Valley Santa Barbara City TBA 84-78 (Hall 18 points) Win
Dec. 19 Saddleback Tournament vs. Mt. San Jacinto Saddleback 3:00 PM 41-59 (Hunter 13 points) Loss
Dec. 20 Saddleback Tournament vs. Trade Tech Saddleback 1:00 PM 69-55 (Hunter 22 points) Win
Dec. 21 Saddleback Tournament vs. Long Beach City Saddleback 12:00 PM 59-36 (Hunter 18 points) Win
Dec. 28 LA Valley Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 79-57 (Hunter 19 points) Win
Jan. 8 *Cypress Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 84-51 (Daly, Spencer 13 points) Win
Jan. 10 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 72-52 (Hunter 23 points) Win
Jan. 15 *Saddleback Saddleback 5:30 PM 64-63 - OT (Golden 16 points) Win
Jan. 17 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 5:30 PM 67-70 - OT (Golden 14 points) Loss
Jan. 22 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 88-76 (Hunter 23 points) Win
Jan. 24 *Riverside Riverside 5:30 PM 55-66 (Hunter 17 points) Loss
Jan. 31 *Cypress Cypress 7:30 PM 64-41 (Hunter/Golden 12 points) Win
Feb. 5 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 7:30 PM 67-60 (Spencer 18 points) Win
Feb. 7 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 56-42 (Hunter 15 points) Win
Feb. 11 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 61-64 (Hunter 21 points) Loss
Feb. 13 *Fullerton Fullerton 7:30 PM 71-60 (Hunter 13 points) Win
Feb. 19 *Riverside Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 48-46 (Porter 14 points) Win
Feb. 26 Grossmont (1st Round So. Cal. Playoffs) Grossmont 7:00 PM 54-50 (Hunter 19 points) Win
Mar. 1 San Bernardino Valley (2nd Round So. Cal. Playoffs) San Bernardino Valley 7:00 PM 49-65 (Hunter 13 points) Loss

Nov. 9 Southwestern Southwestern 5:00PM 64-59 (Mills, Bolden 12 points) Win
Nov. 15 vs. Long Beach City (IVC Classic) Irvine Valley 6:00 PM 63-68 (Hunter 24 points) Loss
Nov. 16 vs. Santa Monica (IVC Classic) Irvine Valley 3:00 PM 72-63 (Mills 30 points) Win
Nov. 17 vs. Canyons (IVC Classic) Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 67-58 (Hunter 25 points) Win
Nov. 21 Cuyamaca Irvine Valley 3:30 PM 89-47 (Mills 23 points) Win
Nov. 29 vs. Hartnell (Monterey Peninsula Tourney) Monterey Peninsula TBA 65-57 (Mills 17 points) Win
Nov. 30 vs. West Valley (Monterey Peninsula Tournament) Monterey Peninsula TBA 46-47 (Mills 17 points) Loss
Dec. 1 vs. Canada (Monterey Peninsula Tournament) Monterey Peninsula TBA 71-46 (Hunter 26 points) Win
Dec. 5 vs. Santa Rosa (Riverside Tournament) Riverside TBA 40-55 (Mills 19 points) Loss
Dec. 6 vs. LA Pierce (Riverside Tournament) Riverside TBA 57-64 (Hunter, Mills 18 points) Loss
Dec. 13 vs. San Diego City (Saddleback Tournament) Saddleback 1:00 PM 64-70 (Mills 22 points) Loss
Dec. 14 vs. Canyons (Saddleback Tournament) Saddleback 1:00 PM 55-59 (Hunter 13 points) Loss
Dec. 20 MiraCosta MiraCosta 7:00 PM 64-60 (Bolden 23 points) Win
Dec. 28 LA Valley LA Valley 5:00 PM 74-66 (Bolden 27 points) Win
Jan. 4 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 49-54 (Bolden 14 points) Loss
Jan. 9 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 7:30 PM 75-71 (Hunter 19 points) Win
Jan. 11 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 66-62 (Bolden 15 points) Win
Jan. 18 *Cypress Cypress 7:30 PM 83-67 (Mills/Bolden 25 points) Win
Jan. 23 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 7:30 PM 86-71 (Hunter 25 points) Win
Jan. 25 *Riverside Riverside 7:30 PM 63-74 (Hunter 19 points) Loss
Jan. 30 *Saddleback Saddleback 5:30 PM 49-51 (Hunter 14 points) Loss
Feb. 1 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 64-71 (Hunter, Bolden 17 points) Loss
Feb. 6 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 5:30 PM 69-54 (Bolden 23 points) Win
Feb. 13 *Cypress Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 80-57 (Mills 17 points) Win
Feb. 20 *Fullerton Fullerton 5:30 PM 72-73 (Bolden 18 points) Loss
Feb. 22 *Riverside Irvine Valley 5:30 PM 71-54 (Hunter 23 points) Win
Feb. 27 Santa Ana (So. Cal. Playoffs 1st Round) Irvine Valley 7:00 PM 69-55 (Hunter/Bolden 17 points) Win
Mar. 2 Chaffey (So. Cal. Playoffs 2nd Round) Chaffey 7:00 PM 59-73 (Hunter 11 points) Loss

© 2014 Irvine Valley College