Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Game Schedule & Scoreboard

*Orange Empire Conference game

Jan. 31 Barstow Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 5-7 (14 innings) LP: Zielinski (0-1) Loss
Feb. 1 Barstow (doubleheader) Irvine Valley 10:00 AM / 2:00 PM 13-1 (7 innings) WP: Pierce (1-0) / 10-5 (7 innings) WP: Lumanlan (1-0) Win
Feb. 4 San Diego City San Diego City 2:00 PM 2-4 LP: DaRe' (0-1) Loss
Feb. 7 Southwestern Southwestern 2:00 PM 2-5 LP: Meza (0-1) Loss
Feb. 8 Grossmont Grossmont 10:00 AM 3-6 LP: Lumanlan (1-1) Loss
Feb. 11 Victor Valley Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-4 LP: Pierce (1-1) Loss
Feb. 13 Long Beach City Long Beach City 2:00 PM 1-3 LP: Meza (0-2) Loss
Feb. 15 Long Beach City Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 13-11 WP: Wolfson (1-0) Win
Feb. 18 LA Harbor LA Harbor 2:00 PM 2-15 LP: Zielinski (0-2) Loss
Feb. 20 San Diego City Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 6-4 WP: Lumanlan (2-1) Win
Feb. 21 LA Harbor Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 6-8 LP: Meza (0-3) Loss
Feb. 27 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 2:30 PM 4-3 WP: Wolfson (2-0) Win
Mar. 3 *Cypress Irvine Valley 2:00 P.M. 6-3 WP: Meza (1-3) Win
Mar. 4 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 0-6 LP: DaRe' (0-2) Loss
Mar. 6 *Golden West Golden West 2:00 PM 0-1 LP: Lumanlan (2-2) Loss
Mar. 8 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 5-9 LP: Meza (1-4) Loss
Mar. 11 *Riverside Riverside 2:00 PM 4-5 (10 innings) LP: Wolfson (2-1) Loss
Mar. 13 *Fullerton Fullerton 2:00 PM 2-5 LP: Lumanlan (2-3) Loss
Mar. 18 *Saddleback Saddleback 2:00 PM 0-6 LP: Meza (1-5) Loss
Mar. 20 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 0-1 LP: Lumanlan (2-4) Loss
Mar. 22 *Cypress Cypress 12:00 PM 1-2 LP: Meza (1-6) Loss
Mar. 25 *Cypress Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 3-5 LP: DaRe' (0-3) Loss
Mar. 27 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 2:00 PM 1-3 LP: Lumanlan (2-5) Loss
Mar. 28 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 2:00 PM 4-3 WP: Ibarra (1-0) Win
Apr. 1 *Golden West Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 4-9 LP: DaRe' (0-4) Loss
Apr. 3 *Golden West Golden West 2:00 PM 4-2 (10 innings) WP: Ibarra (2-0) Win
Apr. 5 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 12:00 PM 1-5 LP: Meza (1-7) Loss
Apr. 8 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-13 LP: DaRe' (0-5) Loss
Apr. 10 *Riverside Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 1-4 LP: Lumanlan (2-6) Loss

Feb. 1 Long Beach City Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-1 WP: Perez (1-0) Win
Feb. 2 Long Beach City Long Beach City 12:00 PM 0-2 LP: MacKenzie (0-1) Loss
Feb. 5 Victor Valley Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 4-2 WP: Zinsser (1-0) Win
Feb. 7 Pasadena City Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 16-2 WP: Wolfson (1-0) Win
Feb. 12 Southwestern Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-8 LP: South (0-1) Loss
Feb. 15 San Diego City San Diego City 2:00 PM 12-2 WP: Perez (2-0) Win
Feb. 16 Barstow (doubleheader) Irvine Valley 11:00 AM / 2:00 PM 1st game: 7-10 LP: Abe (0-1) 2nd game: 4-7 LP: Tucker (0-1) Loss
Feb. 20 San Diego City Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 1-3 LP: Zinsser (1-1) Loss
Feb. 21 Pasadena City Pasadena City 2:00 PM 4-5 LP: Abe (0-2) Loss
Feb. 22 Southwestern Southwestern 2:00 PM 2-6 LP: Wolfson (1-1) Loss
Feb. 23 LA Harbor Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 5-4 WP: Lumanlan (1-0) Win
Feb. 28 *Riverside Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-7 LP: Wolfson (1-2) Loss
Mar. 2 *Saddleback Saddleback 12:00 PM 2-0 WP: Perez (3-0) Win
Mar. 5 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-0 WP: Christian Abe (1-2) Win
Mar. 7 *Cypress Cypress 2:00 PM 2-9 LP: Lumanlan (1-1) Loss
Mar. 9 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 12:00 PM 0-18 LP: Perez (3-1) Loss
Mar. 12 *Golden West Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-7 LP: Abe (1-3) Loss
Mar. 14 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 7-15 LP: Lumanlan (1-2) Loss
Mar. 16 *Riverside Riverside 12:00 PM 2-7 LP: Perez (3-2) Loss
Mar. 19 *Riverside Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 1-2 LP: South (0-2) Loss
Mar. 21 *Saddleback Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 5-4 WP: South (1-2) Win
Mar. 22 *Saddleback Saddleback 2:00 PM 2-5 LP: Collacott (0-1) Loss
Mar. 26 El Camino Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 4-12 LP: South (1-3) Loss
Mar. 28 El Camino El Camino 2:00 PM 1-6 LP: Perez (3-3) Loss
Apr. 4 *Fullerton Fullerton 2:00 PM 7-8 LP: Perez (3-4) Loss
Apr. 6 *Fullerton Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 6-14 LP: Abe (1-4) Loss
Apr. 9 *Cypress Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 1-0 WP: Lumanlan (2-2) Win
Apr. 11 *Cypress Cypress 2:00 PM 3-7 LP: Zinsser (1-2) Loss
Apr. 12 *Santa Ana Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 4-3 (13 innings) WP: Perez (4-4) Win
Apr. 16 *Santa Ana Santa Ana 2:00 PM 4-10 LP: South (1-4) Loss
Apr. 18 *Golden West Golden West 2:00 PM 7-8 LP: Abe (1-5) Loss
Apr. 20 *Golden West Irvine Valley 12:00 PM 2-10 LP: Perez (4-5) Loss
Apr. 23 *Orange Coast Orange Coast 2:00 PM 13-4 WP: South (2-4) Win
Apr. 25 *Orange Coast Irvine Valley 2:00 PM 2-6 LP: Abe (1-6) Loss

Feb. 2 Moorpark (Bakersfield Tournament) ​Bakersfield N/A 7-4, WP: Dunleavy (1-0) Win
​Feb. 4 LA Pierce (Bakersfield Tournament) Bakersfield N/A 6-3, WP: Castelli (1-0) Win
Feb. 4 Bakersfield (Bakersfield Tournament) Bakersfield N/A 2-13, LP: Gieger (0-1) Loss
Feb. 9 ​at Southwestern Southwestern N/A 2-4, LP: Dunleavy (1-1) Loss
Feb. 10 vs. LA Mission Irvine Valley N/A 3-6, LP: Perez (0-1) Loss
Feb. 11 vs. Victor Valley Irvine Valley N/A 3-2, WP: Meza (1-0) Win
Feb. 11 at Barstow Barstow N/A 9-8, (10 innings) WP: Euler (1-0) Win
Feb. 16 at El Camino El Camino N/A 4-6, LP: Dunleavy (1-2) Loss
Feb. 18 vs. El Camino Irvine Valley N/A 0-1 (10 innings) LP: Perez (0-2) Loss
Feb. 21 ​vs. Southwestern ​Irvine Valley N/A 14-3, WP: Meza (2-0) Win
Feb. 23 vs. Santa Barbara City ​Irvine Valley N/A 3-4, LP: Dunleavy (1-3) Loss
Feb. 24 ​at Santa Barbara City Santa Barbara N/A 6-11, LP: Perez (0-3) Loss
​Feb. 28 at Pasadena Pasadena N/A 13-5, WP: Meza (3-0) Win
​Mar. 1 vs. Saddleback* ​Irvine Valley N/A 4-3, WP: Geiger (1-1) Win
​Mar. 3 at Golden West* Golden West N/A 0-1, LP: Perez (0-4) Loss
​Mar. 6 ​vs. Cypress* Irvine Valley N/A 3-2, WP: Euler (2-0) Win
​Mar. 8 vs. Santa Ana* Irvine Valley N/A 1-8, LP: Geiger (1-2) Loss
​Mar. 10 at Riverside* Riverside N/A 0-6, LP: Perez (0-5) Loss
Mar. 13​ at Fullerton* Fullerton N/A 2-1, WP: Meza (4-0) Win
Mar. 15 at Orange Coast* Orange Coast N/A 1-3, LP: Geiger (1-3) Loss
Mar. 20 at Saddleback* Saddleback N/A 3-12, LP: Meza (4-1) Loss
​Mar. 22 vs. Saddleback* Irvine Valley N/A 1-2, LP: Perez (0-6) Loss
​Mar. 24 vs. Golden West* Irvine Valley N/A 2-7, LP: Geiger (1-4) Loss
​Mar. 27 ​at Golden West* Golden West N/A 3-5, LP: Meza (4-2) Loss
Mar. 29 at Cypress* Cypress N/A 7-5, WP: Perez (1-6) Win
Mar. 30 ​vs. Cypress* Irvine Valley N/A 3-10, LP: Euler (2-1) Loss
​Apr. 3 ​vs. Long Beach City ​Irvine Valley N/A 3-1, WP: Meza (5-2) Win
Apr. 5 at Long Beach City Long Beach City N/A 5-6, LP: Geiger (2-5) Loss
Apr. 10 at Santa Ana* Santa Ana N/A 2-7, LP: Geiger (1-6) Loss
​Apr. 12 vs. Santa Ana* Irvine Valley N/A 5-6 (11 innings), LP: Lang (0-1) Loss
​Apr. 14 vs. Riverside* Irvine Valley N/A 6-4, WP: Castelli (2-0) Win
Apr. 17 ​at Riverside* Riverside N/A 6-4, WP: Geiger (2-6) Win
​Apr. 19 vs. Fullerton* Irvine Valley N/A 8-6, WP: Dorantes (1-0 Win
​Apr. 20 at Fullerton Fullerton N/A 11-12, LP: Lang (0-2) Loss
Apr. 24 ​vs. Orange Coast* Irvine Valley N/A 2-7, LP: Geiger (2-7) Loss
Apr. 26 at Orange Coast* Orange Coast N/A 2-5, LP: Castelli (2-2) Loss

© 2014 Irvine Valley College