Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Officers and Representatives

All representatives serve two year terms. Incumbents with one year remaining indicated by (*)​​​

​Board Officers

PresidentMaria Nunez
President-ElectVacant
Past PresidentKaren Martin
SecretaryAngela Orozco Mahaney
TreasurerAmy Hunter
WebmasterJaney Duong

​Classified Area Senators

A Quad (A100/200/300/400)Vacant
B Quad (B100/200/300/LSB)Beth Sanchez
ATEPVacant
BSTIC/PAC/PEVacant
CDCLee Schneider
LibraryVacant
Maintenance/Safety/WarehouseDean LeBeau
Student ServicesMarina Munoz

Classified Senate Committees

Classified Constitution and BylawsAmy Hunter
Classified Constitution and BylawsKaren Martin
Classified Constitution and BylawsShakeh Mehrabian (Alternate)
Classified Constitution and BylawsVacant
Classified Constitution and BylawsVince Cooper (Alternate)
Classified FundraisingAmy Hunter
Classified FundraisingCarol Danna
Classified FundraisingMaria Nunez
Classified FundraisingMary Rominger (Alternate)
Classified FundraisingVacant (Alternate)
Classified Green AlternativesVacant
Classified Green AlternativesVacant
Classified Green AlternativesVacant
Classified Green AlternativesVacant (Alternate)
Classified NominatingDesiree Ortiz
Classified NominatingMaria Nunez
Classified NominatingVacant
Classified NominatingVacant (Alternate)
Classified NominatingVacant (Alternate)
Classified NominatingVacant (Alternate)
Classified Professional DevelopmentAmy Hunter
Classified Professional DevelopmentAngela Mahaney
Classified Professional DevelopmentJulie Scholl
Classified Professional DevelopmentKaye McDonald (Alternate)
Classified Professional DevelopmentStefanie Alverez (Alternate)
Classified Scholarship SelectionBeth Sanchez
Classified Scholarship SelectionMina Nawabi
Classified Scholarship SelectionSharon Louie
Classified Scholarship SelectionVacant (Alternate)
Classified Scholarship SelectionVacant (Alternate)

​District Committees

Basic Aid Allocations Committee (BAARC)Vacant
District Academic CalendarVacant
District Board Policy and Administrative Regulations Committee (BPARC)Maria Nunez
District Board Policy and Administrative Regulations Committee (BPARC)Stefanie Alvarez (Alternate)
District-wide Planning CouncilLisa Wang
District-wide Staff Development DayAmy Hunter (Alternate)
District-wide Staff Development DayCarol Danna
District-wide Staff Development DayKaren Martin
District-wide Technology CommitteeJoe San Juan

​IVC Strategic Planning Committees

IVC Academic Planning and Technology Committee (APTC)Vacant
IVC Budget Development and Resource Planning Committee (BDRPC)Marc Levinson
IVC Environmental leadership CommitteeCarol Danna
IVC Institutional Effectiveness Committee (IEC)Stefanie Alverez
IVC Student Success/Access/Matriculation/Marketing/Outreach (SSAMMO)Julie Scholl

​IVC Task Forces

IVC AccreditationVacant
IVC BookstoreBeth Sanchez
IVC CafeteriaDean LeBeau
IVC 'Classified Hiring Priority List' DevelopmentVacant
IVC Commencement SpeakerBeth Sanchez
IVC Commencement SpeakerCarol Danna
IVC Commencement SpeakerVacant
IVC Scholarship SelectionAlice Griffin
IVC Teacher of the YearVacant

Contact

Karen Martin
Classified Senate President
T: 949-451-5661

Copyright © Irvine Valley College